Achievements

Our Awards & Certificates

2017 : India’s Best Design Awards- Pool Magazine

Aroha Project

2016 : CII Industrial Innovation Awards 2016

Shortlisted for First Jury Evalution.

2016 : TOP 50 proposals shortlisted by the jury

‘FILM CITY TOWER: Bollywood Re-Imagined’ International competition by ARCHASM FCT87685. http://www.archasm.in/past.html

2016 : Excellence In Architecture & Design

Festival of Architects and Interior Designing (FOAID).

2016 : Best Architecture Project: Residential Big Category

Augustina Villa - Artist In Concrete Award (Aica), Asia Fest.

2015 : Fastest Growing Indian Company Excellence Award – Architecture

Indian Economic Development & Research Association (IEDRA)

2015 : Best Architecture Project: Public & Commercial Category

Milap Theatre and Sanjona Chambers.
Architectural Ideas 2.0- Festival of Architects and Interior Designing (FOAID)

2015 : Special Mention Top 10 Entries in International Competition

Super Sky Scraper Competition, Dharavi, Mumbai.

2014 : Excellence In Architecture & Design

Festival of Architects and Interior Designing (FOAID).

2014 : Architect & Interior India’s Igen 50 – I-Gen

2014 : Special Mention for Milap Theatre and Hindustan Times

Artist In Concrete Awards (AICA), Asia Fest.

2014 : Best Emerging Architects

Artist In Concrete Awards (AICA), Asia Fest.

2013 : Architect Of The Year 2012

Accommodation Times Award

2012 : Participation In International Design Competition For Design Of National Centre Of Sustainable Coastal Management, Chennai

Design Competition conducted by the Ministry of Environment & Forests

2010 : Participation In International Design Competition For Campus Design For School and Planning & Architecture, Delhi.

Participation In International Design Competition For Campus Design For School and Planning & Architecture, Delhi.

2003 : Participation In International Design Competition For Redesign And Rejuvenation Of Bangalore Central

JAIL – Design Competition conducted by the Municipal Corporation of Bangalore to convert the redundant jail premises into a public space

2003 : Best Design Entry For Rejuvenation Of Pascal Maidan, Jogeshwari (W)

State level Academic design competition for redesigning Pascal Maidan, an open ground in Jogeshwari (W) ruined after years of neglect.
Jury: Ar. Jal Aria, Ar. Neera Adarkar

Award Presented by:
Shri Vilasrao Deshmukh, Chief Minister, Maharashtra
Shri Chagan Bhujbal, Dty. Chief Minister, Maharashtra

2002 - 2003 : Best Design For Redevelopment Of National Textile Corporation Owned India United Mill No. 6, Cadel Road, Prabhadevi, Mumbai

National Level Academic Design Competition conducted by the Nation Textile Corporation
Jury: Ar. Chandrashekhar Prabhu, Ar. Atul Desai, Mr. O.P. Agarwal, MD, National Textile Corporation, Mr. Bapat, Finance Officer, National Textile Corporation
Award Presented by: Ar. B. V. Doshi

2002 : Participation In International Design Competition For The Grand Egyptian Museum

Part of team headed by Ar. Anil Salian

2002 : Design Solutions For Rejuvenation Of Azad Maidan

Part of team headed by Ar. Mahesh Khanolkar to provide solutions for rejuvenation of Azad Maidan, a principal open space in downtown Mumbai.
Presented to: Mumbai Heritage Conservation Committee comprising of Ar. Uttam Jain, Mr. Cyrus Guzder and headed by Mr. Sukhtankar and then to Mr. T. Srinivas, Commissioner of MCGM.

2001 : Best Design For Design Of Shopping Mall Using Structural Steel As Principal Construction

MATERIAL – National Level Academic Design Competition conducted by INSDAG – Institute for Steel Development & Growth
Jury: Ar. Pradeep Amberkar, Principal, Academy of Architecture Officials from TATA Steel
Award Presented by: Officials from TATA Steel

2001 : Best Design For Kherwadi Cultural Centre, Bandra (E) – Academic Competition conducted by Kherwadi Residents

Organization headed by Mr. B.G. Kher, for Development of Cultural Center for residents of Kherwadi, a part of Bandra east, Mumbai
Jury: Ar. Charles Correa, Mr. B. G. Kher
Award Presented by: Ar. Hafeez Contractor